Black currant oil with vitamin E

Product Description

100% pure blackcurrant oil is obtained by cold pressing the very small seeds of the fruit, which are rich in omega 3 and 6 polyunsaturated fatty acids essential for the well-being of the skin, enriched in vitamin E,  indispensable for reactive skin. From the herbal tradition, black currant is useful in skincare to counteract skin aging, couperose, redness, inflammation and peeling. It is used to relieve irritation, skin allergies, psoriasis, erythema and itching, thanks to its emollient, eutrophic and protective properties. Great for children’s delicate skin.

View the label
Produced by Pelle.bio